2016 Winners

The winners will be announced during the Prize Presentation ceremony.
First Prize Ooi Kee Aun Universiti Malaya
Second Prize Khooi Xin Zhe Universiti Malaya
Third Prize Mokhdzani Faeq Bin Mohamed Fauad Universiti Tenaga Nasional
Distinction Avery Choke Kar Sing Sunway University
Yu Hang Jie Tunku Abdul Rahman University College
Merit Voon Chi Cheng Tunku Abdul Rahman University College
Azri bin Kahar INTI International University
Yee Jian Liam Tunku Abdul Rahman University College
Tan Ngiap Jun Tunku Abdul Rahman University College
Kitson Lim HELP College of Arts and Technology

2015 Winners

First Prize Wong Kah Zheng Universiti Malaya
Second Prize Lim Jian Han Tunku Abdul Rahman University College
Third Prize Mooi Kar Yen Universiti Malaya
Distinction Chan Kae Siang Nanyang Technological University Singapore
Khalid Muhumed Abdilahi Universiti Tenaga Nasional
Cheong Gze Xie Asia Pacific University of Technology and Innovation
Merit Ali Asghar Hashemi Asia Pacific University of Technology and Innovation
Ching Yaw Hao Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman
Ng Kheng Ghee Universiti Malaya
Wong Khai Meng Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman
Wong Wei Yang Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka

2014 Winners

First Prize Juan Carlos Quiroz Aguilera Sunway University
Second Prize Mundher Ahmed Saleh Alshabi Multimedia University
Third Prize Tan Shi Huai (Hired in 2016) Multimedia University
Distinction Cheang Teik Koon Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman
Hamed Mortaji University of Malaya
Mooi Kar Yen University of Malaya
Merit Chng Boon Han Tunku Abdul Rahman University College
Choy Hon Yoong Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman
Mohamad Mahadir Bin Ahmad Universiti Tenaga Nasional
Morrison Kho Cuizhi Asia Pacific University
Yap Zheng Lym Tunku Abdul Rahman University College

2013 Winners

First Prize Tong Sing Teik (Hired in 2014) Tunku Abdul Rahman University College
Second Prize Ahn Ju Hyun Sunway University
Third Prize Wan Keehean University of Malaya
Distinction Teoh Zhi Liang Multimedia University
Seyed Mohammad Daneshvar Asia Pacific University of Technology & Innovation
Merit Ng Kok Jing Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS
Ng Jackie Tunku Abdul Rahman University College
Tan Shi Huai (Hired in 2016) Multimedia University
Calvin Boey Mun Lek Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman

2012 Winners

First Prize Teoh Han Hui Taylor's University
Second Prize Teoh Zhi Liang Multimedia University (Cyberjaya)
Third Prize Calvin Boey Mun Lek Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman
Distinction Diego Aulia Rahman Multimedia University (Melaka)
Chai Kang Wei Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman
Hai Socheat Virakraingsei Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS
Merit Tran Quang Trung Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS
Phang Jeng Yung Multimedia University (Cyberjaya)
Choong Jun Jin Taylor's University
Raymond Loo Yee Chin Tunku Abdul Rahman College

2011 Winners

First Prize Chong Han Liang KBU International College
Second Prize Nadim Jahangir Multimedia University
Third Prize Diego Aulia Rahman Multimedia University
Distinction Lim Wei Hsiang Tunku Abdul Rahman College
Beibit Baktygaliyev Multimedia University
Sok Pichleap Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS
Merit Chan Zhe Jian Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman
Ong Xing Jui Universiti Tenaga Nasional
Tan Tze Ninn KDU College Penang
Ng Chin Tah HELP College of Arts and Technology

2010 Winners

First Prize Chua Ket Peng Multimedia University
Second Prize Chong Han Liang KBU International College
Third Prize Choo Kwak Liang Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
Distinction Chung Farn Chon Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS
Pramita Winata Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS
Lim Wei Hsiang Tunku Abdul Rahman College
Merit Tan ShuangJye Taylor’s University
Ng Ter Chrng INTI International University
Ang Wei Cheng Universiti Tenaga Nasional
Lim Kenny Sunway University
Mostafa Abedi Multimedia University

2008 Winners

First Prize Woon Wai Keen University of Melbourne
Second Prize Chong Han Liang KBU International College
Third Prize Ignatius Sia Pik Seen (Hired in 2009) Taylor's University
Distinction Chan Yin Khuan Taylor's University
Phu Jiong June Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman
Tam Wah Kit APIIT
Merit Teoh Chi Yeong Multimedia University
They Yu Shu Multimedia University

2007 Winners

First Prize Fun Mun Pieng (Hired in 2008) Multimedia University
Second Prize Phan Thanh Quan Monash University Malaysia
Third Prize Alven Lee Weng Wei Multimedia University
Distinction Foong Sek Chee APIIT
Chua Meng Wei Multimedia University
Chua Kang Ming Multimedia University
Stephanie Wong Suyin (Hired in 2008) Multimedia University
Chooi Kah Wai APIIT
Ng Yee Jie University of Nottingham Malaysia
Arief Wibowo APIIT
Merit Tam Wah Kit APIIT
Yuen Chi Lian University of Nottingham Malaysia
Lim Siang Sin Multimedia University
Hubert Von Halim APIIT
Tan Lee Way Multimedia University
William Hu Yue APIIT

2007 Winners (Professional)

First Prize Yew Kwang Hooi  
Second Prize Mohd Nazri Bin Ramliy  
Third Prize Leong Team Fook  

2006 Winners (below 26)

First Prize Ezwan Aizat Bin Abdullah Faiz Monash University Malaysia
Second Prize Alven Lee Weng Wei Multimedia University Cyberjaya
Third Prize Lim Fang-Yin (Hired in 2007) Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman
Distinction Lai De Yan Multimedia University Cyberjaya
Alberto Jaya Gosal Monash University Malaysia
Merit Yong Sau Heung Multimedia University Melaka
Stephanie Wong Suyin (Hired in 2008) Multimedia University Cyberjaya
Leow Kah Man Malaysia University of Science & Technology
Ching Sue Hok University of Malaya

2006 Winners (26 and above)

First Prize Chandran Jayanthi (Hired in 2007)  
Second Prize Lau Kok Soon  
Third Prize Mohana Narayanamurthy Narasimhan  

2005 Winners

First Prize Foong Sek Chee APIIT
Second Prize Pok Chee Sing Sunway University College
Third Prize Phang Jeng Hui (Hired in 2006) Multimedia University
Distinction Thomas Cheah Chin Siang Multimedia University
Chan Siew Yin University of Malaya
Khoo Wei Ju Malaysia University of Science & Technology
Merit Phu Jiong June Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman
Teh Jia Pin Multimedia University
They Yu Shu Multimedia University
Yong Sau Heung Multimedia University

2004 Winners

First Prize Sasivarman A/L Sellon @ Selladurai Multimedia University
Second Prize Law Wei Kee Multimedia University
Third Prize Teh Eng Lee (Hired in 2005) Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
Distinction Cham Tuck Fong University of South Australia
Foong Sek Chee APITT
Teo Choon Hui Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman
Thomas Cheah Chin Siang Multimedia University
Merit Alven Lee Weng Wei Multimedia University
Beh Kheng Ling Multimedia University
Lau Kok Hwa (Hired in 2005) Universiti Malaya
Leong Seh Hui (Hired in 2005) Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman
Leow Kah Man Malaysia University of Science & Technology
Ong Jiin Me Universiti Tun Abdul Razak

2003 Winners

First Prize Chew Chee Ming APITT
Second Prize Soo Jenn Yeh (Hired in 2004) Univerisiti Teknologi Malaysia
Third Prize Low Sze Hau (Hired in 2004) Universiti Malaya
Distinction Thomas Cheah Chin Siang Multimedia University
Pok Chee Sing Sunway College
Tan Kok Hui Sepang Institute of
Merit Ong Tern Chow Universiti Malaya
Paul Wong Chuan Yew University of Melbourne
Sasivarman A/L Sellan @ Selladurai Multimedia University
Tan Boon Siang Multimedia University
Stanley Wong Yew Mun Multimedia University
Hui Chee Chin Multimedia University

2002 Winners

First Prize Tan Seng Yaw (Hired in 2003) Sepang Institute of Technology
Second Prize Ng Seh Chun Sepang Institute of Technology
Third Prize Goh Boon Yeow (Hired in 2003) Multimedia University
Merit Desmond Lua Teong Keng APIIT/Staffordshire University
Law Wei Kee Multimedia University
Ryan Wong Choong Teck APITT
Poong Zui Yong Stamford Regent School of Economy/USM


Like this page?

Registration

The Competition is now open for registration.
Register Now!
Closing date on 15 Oct 2017

If you have any questions, please email

Menu

Updates